Individual Regional and State Champions

Team    |    Individual

Individual Regional and State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
1975 Jeff Gloss Amelia Track – State Meet – 4th Shot Put
2016 Maddie Walker Amelia CC – State Meet – 4th Place
1949 Leroy Smith Batavia Track – State Champion – 440 Dash
1964 Lynn Beck Batavia Track – State Champion – High Jump
1964 Don Ogletree Batavia Track – State Champion – 440 Dash
1965 Don Ogletree Batavia Track – State Champion – 440 Dash
1966 Dave Smith Batavia Track – State Champion – 100 Dash
1970 Grady Reid, Jr Batavia Track – State Runner-up – 880m Run
1971 Grady Reid, Jr Batavia Track – State Champion – 880m Run
1991 Terry Shinkle Batavia Wrestling – State Runner-up – 125lb
1992 Terry Shinkle Batavia Wrestling – State Runner-up – 125lb
2017 Daniel Greiner Batavia Wrestling – State Qualifier – 170lb
1971 Gary Vipperman Bethel CC – State Champion
1972 Gary Vipperman Bethel Track – State Champion – 2Mile Run
1991 Joey Calhoun Bethel Wrestling – State Champion – 130lb
1973 Bill McLaughlin Blanchester Track – State Champion – 800m Run
2009 Jake Howe Blanchester Wrestling – State Champion – 152lb
2010 Jake Howe Blanchester Wrestling – State Champion – 152lb
1989 Ron Perkins CNE Track – State Champion – 880m Run
1997 April Craver CNE Track – Regional Champion – Discus
1997 Mark Slagle CNE Track – Regional Champion – 300MH
1998 Mark Slagle CNE Track – Regional Champion – 300m Hurdles
1998 Mark Slagle CNE Track – State Champion – 300m Hurdles
1998 Mark Slagle CNE Track – Regional Champion – 100m Dash
2011 Nick Simpson CNE Wrestling – State – 3rd in weight class
2014 Jenna Mummert CNE Track – State Meet – 4th High Jump
2005 Judy Bataille Felicity Track – Regional Champion – 100m
2005 Judy Bataille Felicity Track – Regional Champion – 200m
2005 Judy Bataille Felicity Track – State Champion – 100m
2005 Ian Jarman Felicity Track – Regional Champion – Discus
2005 Ian Jarman Felicity Track – Regional Champion – Shot
1964 David Miller Georgetown Track – State Champion – Long Jump
1971 Rick Brown Georgetown Track – State Champion – 100yd
1971 Rick Brown Georgetown Track – State Champion – 220yd
1971 Rick Brown Georgetown Track – State Champion – 440yd
1973 Mike Becraft Georgetown CC – State Champion
1975 Larry Gardner Georgetown Track – State Champion – Shot
1993 Jennifer Hurley Georgetown Track – Regional Champion – 300m Hurdles
1995 Grant Jones Georgetown Track – Regional Champion – High Jump
1996 Grant Jones Georgetown Track – Regional Champion – High Jump
1990 Seth Meranda, Tony Watson, Eric Anderson, Eddie Johnson Georgetown Track – State Champions – 4×800 Relay
1979 Mike Holcomb Goshen Wrestling – State Champion – Hvwt.
2011 Chaz Gresham Goshen Wrestling – State Champion – 189lb
2012 Chaz Gresham Goshen Wrestling – State Champion – 182lb
1991 Ben Bird New Richmond Track – State Champion – Discus
1992 Ben Bird New Richmond Track – State Champion – Discus
2001 Justin Fender New Richmond Golf – State Champion
2017 Ryan Wolf New Richmond Wrestling – State Qualifier 138lb
1973 Mike Marksbury Norwood Track – State Champion – Shot
1995 Chad Kincaid Norwood CC – State Champion
1996 Chad Kincaid Norwood Track – State Champion – 3200m Run
2017 Mikey Addis Norwood Wrestling – State Qualifier – 220lb
1998 Glenn Arnold Western Brown Track – Regional Champion – Discus
2012 Mack Tudor Western Brown Track – Regional Champion – Discus
2012 Mack Tudor Western Brown Track – Regional Champion – Shot
2012 Mack Tudor Western Brown Track – State Meet – 3rd place Shot
2012 Mack Tudor Western Brown Track – State Runner-up – Discus
2017 Seth Taylor Western Brown Wrestling – State Qualifier 130lb
2017 Tanner Donathan Western Brown Wrestling – State Qualifier 126lb
2017 Jordan Hamblin Western Brown Wrestling – State Qualifier – 132lb
2017 Eric Altman Western Brown Wrestling – District Champ, State Qualifier 170lb
2017  Jedidiah Marlow Western Brown  Wrestling – State 6th place 106lb
2017  Brandon Lucas Western Brown  Wrestling – State 4th place 113lb
2017  Jake Henderson Western Brown  Wrestling – State 7th place 152lb
1985 Donna Russell Williamsburg Track – State Champion – 1600m Run
1985 Donna Russell Williamsburg Track – State Champion – 3200m Run
1986 Donna Russell Williamsburg Track – State Champion – 1600m Run
 2017  Wyatt Lefker  Williamsburg  Wrestling – State 8th place 152lb
 2017  Brian Stears Williamsburg  Wrestling – State 4th place 285lb