Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Bethel-Tate
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Batavia
Bethel-Tate
Blanchester
Clermont Northeastern
Clinton Massie
East Clinton
Felicity-Franklin
Georgetown
Goshen
New Richmond
Western Brown
Williamsburg
Wilmington
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Nov. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 22
at New Richmond
W 53 - 20
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Mon. 25
at East Clinton
W 65 - 21
 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Dec. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 2
Williamsburg
L 44 - 39
 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Thu. 5
at Georgetown
W 69 - 47
 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Sat. 7
West Union
W 58 - 30
 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Mon. 9
at Felicity-Franklin
W 66 - 34
 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Thu. 12
Clermont Northeastern
W 47 - 38
 
6 - 1 (4 - 1)
Mon. 16
Blanchester
W 71 - 32
 
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
Sat. 21
at Cincinnati Country Day
L 51 - 37
 
7 - 2 (5 - 1)
Fri. 27
Reading
W 62 - 17
 
8 - 2 (5 - 1)
Sat. 28
at Ripley
W 69 - 32
 
9 - 2 (5 - 1)
Jan. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Thu. 2
Western Brown
W 59 - 32
 
10 - 2 (5 - 1)
Sat. 4
Turpin
L 46 - 45
 
10 - 3 (5 - 1)
Mon. 6
East Clinton
W 74 - 28
 
11 - 3 (6 - 1)
Mon. 13
at Williamsburg
L 50 - 45
 
11 - 4 (6 - 2)
Thu. 16
Georgetown
W 74 - 50
 
12 - 4 (7 - 2)
Mon. 20
Felicity-Franklin
W 65 - 26
 
13 - 4 (8 - 2)
Sat. 25
Batavia
W 59 - 24
 
14 - 4 (8 - 2)
Mon. 27
at Cincinnati Trailblazers
W 47 - 31
 
15 - 4 (8 - 2)
Thu. 30
at Clermont Northeastern
W 54 - 32
 
16 - 4 (9 - 2)
Feb. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 3
at Blanchester
W 78 - 27
 
17 - 4 (10 - 2)
Sat. 8
at Western Brown
L 42 - 39
 
17 - 5 (10 - 2)
Sat. 15
at Reading
W 56 - 6
 
postseason
18 - 5 (10 - 2)
Thu. 20
at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
W 74 - 27
 
postseason
19 - 5 (10 - 2)
Mon. 24
Clark Montessori
W 53 - 15
 
postseason
20 - 5 (10 - 2)
Sat. 29
at Versailles
L 58 - 45
 
postseason
20 - 6 (10 - 2)
SBAAC
News
All-Sports Award
All-Sports Award History
College Commitments
State Champions
History
Available Coaching Positions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Batavia
Blanchester
Clinton Massie
Felicity-Franklin
Goshen
Western Brown
Wilmington
Bethel-Tate
Clermont Northeastern
East Clinton
Georgetown
New Richmond
Williamsburg