Boys Track - Statistics

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Matthew Jenkins Clermont Northeastern :11.05
2. Luke Rayburn Clermont Northeastern :11.10
3. Herwens Horgan New Richmond :11.33
4. Malik Scott Wilmington :11.39
5. Damon Allen Georgetown :11.52
6. Grant Mayer Wilmington :11.53
7. Aaron Pike New Richmond :11.57
8. Corey May Clinton Massie :11.61
9. Brent Hopkins Blanchester :11.70
10. Patrick Dotson East Clinton :11.78
10. Finn Tomlin Georgetown :11.78
12. Jack McDonough New Richmond :11.79
13. Daelin Maple Clinton Massie :11.88
13. Chance Moore Western Brown :11.88
15. Zainne Cowin Wilmington :11.90
16. Logan Owens Georgetown :11.96
17. Carter Frank Clinton Massie :11.97
18. Lucas Thacker Blanchester :11.98
19. Evan Louderback Felicity-Franklin :12.00
20. Tyler Beam Clinton Massie :12.07
21. Devon Noble Clinton Massie :12.10
22. Gauge Dunn Bethel-Tate :12.24
23. Landon Runyon East Clinton :12.45
24. Peyton Garen East Clinton :13.15
25. Bubba Carter Bethel-Tate :13.38
26. Jonathan Trevitt Blanchester :13.50
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Herwens Horgan New Richmond :22.59
2. Malik Scott Wilmington :23.39
3. Corey May Clinton Massie :23.92
4. Jerryd Burns Clermont Northeastern :24.00
5. Aaron Pike New Richmond :24.15
6. Carter Frank Clinton Massie :24.26
7. Carter Huffman Wilmington :24.35
8. Damon Allen Georgetown :24.41
9. Brent Hopkins Blanchester :24.50
10. Dylan Iker New Richmond :24.51
11. Parker Hammons New Richmond :24.61
12. Brady Phillips Blanchester :24.70
13. Lucas Thacker Blanchester :24.80
14. Calvin Dalby Clermont Northeastern :25.00
15. Logan Owens Georgetown :25.10
16. Devon Noble Clinton Massie :25.20
17. Patrick Dotson East Clinton :25.21
18. Jake McCulley New Richmond :25.36
19. Todd Wedding East Clinton :25.84
20. Peyton Garen East Clinton :25.89
21. Riley Powell Georgetown :25.90
22. Landon Runyon East Clinton :26.12
23. Travis Perkins New Richmond :26.24
24. Colby Fancher Bethel-Tate :26.61
25. Adam Brockhorst Blanchester :26.70
26. Evan Louderback Felicity-Franklin :26.87
27. Nathan Balzhiser Georgetown :27.19
28. Zeke Melton Bethel-Tate :29.30
29. Ben Piscopink Georgetown :30.60
30. Austin Neat Bethel-Tate :30.90
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Herwens Horgan New Richmond :50.34
2. Aidan Henson East Clinton :52.60
3. Finn Tomlin Georgetown :53.12
4. Dylan Iker New Richmond :53.55
5. Yani Williams Western Brown :53.80
6. Malik Scott Wilmington :53.94
7. Tyler Conley Clermont Northeastern :54.00
8. Ricky Davis Blanchester :54.10
9. Cameron Coomer Wilmington :54.61
10. Todd Wedding East Clinton :56.41
11. Aidan Wallace Clinton Massie :56.98
12. Cody Feldkamp New Richmond :57.32
13. Chris Custis Wilmington :57.50
14. Anthony Carrington Georgetown :57.60
15. J.T. Goings Clinton Massie :57.76
16. Jacob Webb Bethel-Tate :58.43
17. Brady Phillips Blanchester :58.50
18. Landon Runyon East Clinton 1:01.49
19. Wesley Bailey New Richmond 1:02.00
20. Cody Graves Georgetown 1:02.02
21. Peyton Garen East Clinton 1:02.09
22. Jayden Naegele New Richmond 1:03.00
23. Trevor Wetzel Bethel-Tate 1:04.31
24. Kyle Moore Bethel-Tate 1:07.43
25. Tanner Creager Blanchester 54:23.00
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Tanner Ellis Georgetown 2:03.75
2. Tanner Creager Blanchester 2:04.00
3. Aidan Henson East Clinton 2:06.16
4. Ricky Davis Blanchester 2:06.70
5. Josh Andrews Wilmington 2:07.00
5. Rory Bell Wilmington 2:07.00
5. Simon Heys Wilmington 2:07.00
8. Mason Hance New Richmond 2:08.00
9. TJ Killen Wilmington 2:11.00
10. Colin McDowell Clinton Massie 2:17.35
11. Logan Crooks New Richmond 2:19.34
12. Brady Jenkins New Richmond 2:20.98
13. Jacob Greober Clermont Northeastern 2:23.00
14. Luke Lentine Clinton Massie 2:23.47
15. Ethan Thomas Georgetown 2:23.82
16. Van Frye East Clinton 2:25.78
17. Braydon Green Clinton Massie 2:26.40
18. Thomas Eyre Bethel-Tate 2:27.80
19. Kaden Mountain Georgetown 2:29.25
20. Justin Arnold East Clinton 2:33.43
21. Alex Senter New Richmond 2:36.54
22. Mason Fleming Georgetown 2:38.30
23. Anthony Carrington Georgetown 2:41.38
24. Aidan Mahaffey Felicity-Franklin 2:50.83
25. Noah McCann Georgetown 2:52.00
26. Zachary Vest East Clinton 2:52.96
27. Xander Broom Bethel-Tate 2:59.50
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Simon Heys Wilmington 4:25.50
2. Chase Easterling Western Brown 4:29.00
3. Sam Frondorf Bethel-Tate 4:44.00
4. Mason Hance New Richmond 4:48.93
5. Tyler Parks Wilmington 4:50.00
6. Thomas Eyre Bethel-Tate 4:51.00
7. Hunter Browning Blanchester 4:53.00
8. Tanner Ellis Georgetown 4:56.61
9. Emerson Cahall Georgetown 4:56.62
10. Aiden Hester Wilmington 5:00.00
11. Aidan Henson East Clinton 5:01.27
12. Brady Jenkins New Richmond 5:12.87
13. Caleb Dahlheimer Bethel-Tate 5:20.84
14. Wesley Bailey New Richmond 5:23.62
15. Luke Lentine Clinton Massie 5:25.80
16. Braydon Green Clinton Massie 5:28.32
17. Logan Fisher Clinton Massie 5:29.61
18. Bryan Bandow Blanchester 5:32.00
19. Justin Arnold East Clinton 5:35.14
20. Kaden Mountain Georgetown 5:35.50
21. Logan Crooks New Richmond 5:37.83
22. Alex Senter New Richmond 5:43.68
23. Brett Bandow Blanchester 5:45.00
24. Matt O'Neill Blanchester 5:45.40
25. Jacob Greober Clermont Northeastern 5:46.00
26. Ethan Thomas Georgetown 5:55.80
27. Aidan Mahaffey Felicity-Franklin 6:15.68
28. Van Frye East Clinton 6:19.52
29. Paul Smith Felicity-Franklin 7:13.00
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Chase Easterling Western Brown 9:40.00
2. Josh Andrews Wilmington 10:50.00
3. Aidan Henson East Clinton 10:55.76
4. Hunter Browning Blanchester 11:00.00
5. Brady Jenkins New Richmond 11:04.93
6. Noah Sayles Bethel-Tate 11:06.00
7. Sam Patterson Clermont Northeastern 11:18.00
8. Tyler Preston Wilmington 11:25.00
9. Wesley Bailey New Richmond 11:42.00
10. Kaden Mountain Georgetown 11:51.58
11. Luke Lentine Clinton Massie 12:12.50
12. Brandon Carrington Georgetown 12:17.21
13. Clayton Hodges Clermont Northeastern 12:25.00
14. Zachary Vest East Clinton 12:25.07
15. Logan Fisher Clinton Massie 12:38.51
16. Alex Senter New Richmond 12:47.00
17. Noah McCann Georgetown 13:08.17
18. Logan Crooks New Richmond 13:11.57
19. Mason Fleming Georgetown 13:13.14
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Alec McDonald Clinton Massie :15.75
2. Clayton Schimer Blanchester :16.70
3. Jake Finn Western Brown :17.25
4. Dre’Aunte Singleton Wilmington :17.35
5. Carter Stevens Blanchester :18.00
6. Roman Carmosino New Richmond :18.32
7. Trey Wentzel New Richmond :18.90
8. Matthew Martin Clinton Massie :18.93
8. Trevor House Clermont Northeastern :18.93
10. Logan Setty Bethel-Tate :19.46
11. Kile Holland Wilmington :19.71
12. Maverick Conely Clermont Northeastern :19.74
13. Cody Crocker Georgetown :20.04
14. Brady Childers New Richmond :20.13
15. Michael Horn East Clinton :20.18
16. Ian Schwettman Felicity-Franklin :20.78
17. Kyle Moore Bethel-Tate :20.93
18. Chad Tracy New Richmond :21.18
19. Chris Ernst Georgetown :21.88
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Alec McDonald Clinton Massie :43.17
2. Dre’Aunte Singleton Wilmington :43.37
3. Jake Finn Western Brown :43.84
4. Noah Rees Bethel-Tate :45.90
5. Morgan Fleming Georgetown :46.41
6. Tate Olberding Clinton Massie :46.59
7. Carter Stevens Blanchester :46.62
8. Michael Horn East Clinton :47.25
9. Casey Washburn New Richmond :47.47
10. Ricky Dungan Wilmington :47.50
10. Kile Holland Wilmington :47.50
12. Kile Holland Wilmington :47.96
13. Trevor House Clermont Northeastern :48.00
14. Cameron Gibson Blanchester :48.30
15. Jayden Naegele New Richmond :50.40
16. Maverick Conely Clermont Northeastern :51.00
17. Brady Childers New Richmond :51.40
18. Matthew Martin Clinton Massie :51.41
19. Cody Crocker Georgetown :52.51
20. Chad Tracy New Richmond :52.73
21. Lucas Brigner Bethel-Tate :54.29
22. Michael Daniel East Clinton :55.79
23. Chris Ernst Georgetown :57.52
24. Ian Schwettman Felicity-Franklin :58.01
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Western Brown :45.78  
2. Blanchester :45.95  
3. Clinton Massie :46.91  
4. Clermont Northeastern :47.00  
5. New Richmond :47.16  
6. Georgetown :47.92  
7. Bethel-Tate :49.37  
8. East Clinton :53.30  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Clermont Northeastern 1:36.00  
2. Clinton Massie 1:37.26  
3. Blanchester 1:37.50  
4. New Richmond 1:37.83  
5. Western Brown 1:39.00  
6. Bethel-Tate 1:40.00  
7. Georgetown 1:44.58  
8. East Clinton 1:53.00  
9. Blanchester 8:36.14  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. New Richmond 3:40.36  
2. Western Brown 3:43.00  
3. Blanchester 3:43.50  
4. Georgetown 3:44.29  
5. Clinton Massie 3:47.70  
6. Bethel-Tate 3:50.78  
7. East Clinton 3:52.00  
8. Clermont Northeastern 3:53.00  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Western Brown 8:43.00  
2. Georgetown 8:43.21  
3. East Clinton 8:49.10  
4. New Richmond 9:12.31  
5. Bethel-Tate 9:15.11  
6. Clinton Massie 9:35.74  
7. Clermont Northeastern 11:05.00  
6400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. New Richmond 22:04.00  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Toby Khan New Richmond 43'07.75"
2. Tyler Beam Clinton Massie 42'10.00"
3. Austin Hopkins Western Brown 42'09.00"
4. Seth Schmidt Clinton Massie 41'09.00"
5. Caleb Brink Bethel-Tate 40'01.00"
6. Cody Boshears New Richmond 39'01.50"
7. Ethan Hagerman Clinton Massie 35'08.25"
8. Kolby Evans Georgetown 34'04.00"
9. Morgan Fleming Georgetown 33'01.00"
10. Max Ansteatt Clermont Northeastern 32'10.50"
11. Tyler Murrell Georgetown 32'08.50"
12. Todd Wedding East Clinton 32'03.50"
13. Hayden Mattes Clermont Northeastern 31'04.00"
14. Justin Hogset Blanchester 29'04.00"
15. Ian Collins Felicity-Franklin 26'04.00"
16. Landon Runyon East Clinton 25'07.50"
17. Andrew Frump Blanchester 25'04.00"
18. Dillion Brieg Felicity-Franklin 24'00.00"
19. Pierce Schadle Georgetown 23'09.00"
20. Ben Piscopink Georgetown 22'02.00"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Toby Khan New Richmond 132'07.00"
2. Matt Grogg Blanchester 130'04.50"
3. Seth Schmidt Clinton Massie 129'03.00"
4. Tyler Beam Clinton Massie 125'05.00"
5. Connor Laroli Western Brown 124'09.00"
6. Cody Boshears New Richmond 118'05.00"
7. Noah Miller Western Brown 117'00.00"
8. Ethan Hagerman Clinton Massie 114'01.00"
9. Caleb Demaris Bethel-Tate 106'00.00"
10. Tyler Murrell Georgetown 97'11.00"
11. Sam Wood Clermont Northeastern 94'08.00"
12. JJ Stricker Clermont Northeastern 90'06.00"
13. Hayden Mattes Clermont Northeastern 88'07.00"
14. Kolby Evans Georgetown 87'04.00"
15. Bray Jackson Blanchester 84'02.00"
16. Todd Wedding East Clinton 83'10.00"
17. Pierce Schadle Georgetown 74'01.00"
18. Jayson Edison East Clinton 70'01.00"
19. Dillion Brieg Felicity-Franklin 67'05.00"
20. Ben Piscopink Georgetown 64'04.00"
21. Luke Dunaway Felicity-Franklin 63'06.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Chance Moore Western Brown 20'10.50"
2. Alec McDonald Clinton Massie 20'00.00"
3. Herwens Horgan New Richmond 19'11.75"
4. Clayton Schimer Blanchester 19'09.00"
5. Jacob Duty New Richmond 19'06.50"
6. Patrick Dotson East Clinton 19'06.00"
7. Tate Olberding Clinton Massie 19'01.25"
8. Corey May Clinton Massie 18'07.00"
9. Roman Carmosino New Richmond 18'06.00"
10. Josh Taylor Western Brown 18'05.00"
10. Tyler Burson Western Brown 18'05.00"
12. Kris Jenkins Clermont Northeastern 18'00.50"
13. Landon Runyon East Clinton 17'07.25"
14. Alex Manz Bethel-Tate 17'02.00"
15. Morgan Fleming Georgetown 17'00.25"
16. Lukas Papadatos Bethel-Tate 16'10.00"
17. Tanner Kellermann Blanchester 16'07.50"
18. Jayden Naegele New Richmond 15'07.00"
19. Logan Sturgill Georgetown 15'03.00"
19. Evan Louderback Felicity-Franklin 15'03.00"
21. Austin Cruey Clermont Northeastern 15'02.25"
22. Mason Fleming Georgetown 14'08.00"
23. Chris Ernst Georgetown 11'09.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Johnny Schirmer Blanchester 6'04.00"
2. Tate Olberding Clinton Massie 6'02.00"
3. Jake Finn Western Brown 6'00.00"
3. Clayton Schimer Blanchester 6'00.00"
3. Kris Jenkins Clermont Northeastern 6'00.00"
6. Justin Ackerman New Richmond 5'10.00"
7. Joshua Galley Georgetown 5'08.00"
8. Nathan Balzhiser Georgetown 5'06.00"
8. Morgan Fleming Georgetown 5'06.00"
8. Jack McDonough New Richmond 5'06.00"
11. Trey Wentzel New Richmond 5'04.00"
11. Patrick Dotson East Clinton 5'04.00"
13. Griffin Laake Clinton Massie 5'03.00"
14. Casey Washburn New Richmond 5'02.00"
14. Carter Frank Clinton Massie 5'02.00"
16. Austin Cruey Clermont Northeastern 5'00.00"
17. Trevor Wetzel Bethel-Tate 4'10.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Seth Mattingly New Richmond 12'06.00"
2. Jake Finn Western Brown 11'06.00"
2. Chris Dixon New Richmond 11'06.00"
4. Ezra Marlow Western Brown 11'04.00"
5. Noah Rees Bethel-Tate 10'00.00"
6. Braden Rolf Clinton Massie 9'06.00"
6. Kentin Nichols Clermont Northeastern 9'06.00"
6. Sam Patterson Clermont Northeastern 9'06.00"
6. Taylor Cochran Blanchester 9'06.00"
10. Carter Woolverton Clinton Massie 9'00.00"
10. Joey Putnam Clermont Northeastern 9'00.00"
12. Noah McCann Georgetown 8'06.00"
13. Brett Bandow Blanchester 7'00.00"