Girls Track - Meet

Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. New Richmond 138.0  
2. Western Brown 136.0  
3. Wilmington 104.0  
4. Batavia 52.0  
5. Goshen 47.0  
6. Clinton Massie 46.0  

File(s)
SBAAC 2019 Girls American and National Results

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jasmine Jamiel Wilmington :13.07
2. Lauren Singleton Western Brown :13.56
3. Bre Large Western Brown :13.57
4. Hannah Wentzel New Richmond :13.61
5. Izzy Coomer Wilmington :13.69
6. Ally Wellman Clinton Massie :14.15
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Hannah Wentzel New Richmond :27.53
2. Jasmine Jamiel Wilmington :27.56
3. Lily Holt Batavia :28.10
4. Sylena Baltazar Wilmington :28.60
5. Bre Large Western Brown :28.68
6. Lauren Shasteen Western Brown :29.02
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Sophie Leto Western Brown 1:01.34
2. Cortney Iding New Richmond 1:03.17
3. Lily Holt Batavia 1:04.16
4. Sylena Baltazar Wilmington 1:04.57
5. Samantha McCord Wilmington 1:06.45
6. Brianna Ramsey Goshen 1:08.23
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Sophie Leto Western Brown 2:28.07
2. Alli Blank Western Brown 2:28.27
3. Jenna Burns New Richmond 2:30.99
4. Erin Ashley Goshen 2:36.99
5. Caitlin Biehle New Richmond 2:40.23
6. Sophie Burt Wilmington 2:44.76
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jenna Burns New Richmond 5:38.22
2. Erin Ashley Goshen 5:54.73
3. Caitlin Biehle New Richmond 6:00.85
4. Emma Muterspaw Clinton Massie 6:03.82
5. Paige Abbinante Western Brown 6:06.68
6. Skye Carpenter Wilmington 6:11.71
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jenna Burns New Richmond 11:47.42
2. Carson Jones Western Brown 13:24.10
3. Morgan Cravens Batavia 13:41.80
4. Emma Muterspaw Clinton Massie 13:42.57
5. Raven Woods Western Brown 13:54.18
6. Skye Carpenter Wilmington 14:23.97
100 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Rylee Richardson Clinton Massie :16.49
2. Haley Carrier Goshen :16.98
3. Jocelyn Nehls New Richmond :17.30
4. Hannah Lewin New Richmond :17.71
5. Madison Flischel Western Brown :17.99
6. Brooklyn O'Hara Western Brown :18.48
300 IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jocelyn Nehls New Richmond :51.93
2. Taylor Decker Batavia :54.05
3. Maggie Simonson Wilmington :54.76
4. Alli Daugherty Western Brown :54.92
5. Maddie Crumrine New Richmond :55.31
6. Megan West Western Brown :55.75
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Wilmington :52.24  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Western Brown 1:50.17  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. New Richmond 4:19.88  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Western Brown 10:13.41  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Kennedy Williams Batavia 35'10.00"
2. Kaitlyn Hickey Wilmington 34'01.00"
3. Lauren Heard Wilmington 32'09.00"
4. Amy Myers Goshen 30'11.00"
5. Emily Carter New Richmond 29'02.00"
6. Amber Frazier Goshen 28'03.50"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Kennedy Williams Batavia 105'04.00"
2. Cayleigh Vance Wilmington 99'06.00"
3. Alli Bird New Richmond 96'06.00"
4. Aaliyah Huff Wilmington 92'04.00"
5. Amy Myers Goshen 87'05.00"
6. Emily Huddleston Western Brown 77'06.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Maycee Dunn Western Brown 16'07.50"
2. Mikayla Honeycutt Western Brown 15'07.00"
3. Ella Bird New Richmond 15'06.25"
4. Haley Carrier Goshen 15'00.50"
5. Molly Lynch Clinton Massie 14'08.75"
5. Sadie Bowman Wilmington 14'07.75"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Maycee Dunn Western Brown 5'00.00"
2. Morgan Horr Goshen 4'10.00"
2. Nora Voisey Clinton Massie 4'10.00"
4. Jocelyn Nehls New Richmond 4'10.00"
4. Jordan Snarr Wilmington 4'08.00"
6. Courtney Iding New Richmond 4'06.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Alyssa Weitzel New Richmond 9'06.00"
2. Emilee Pham Wilmington 9'06.00"
3. Mikayla Honeycutt Western Brown 9'00.00"
3. Olivia Cunningham Western Brown 9'00.00"
3. Morgan Horr Goshen 9'00.00"
6. Koralynn McCall New Richmond 8'00.00"